Cisco MFEBX1 Transceiver SFP 1310nm TX/1550 nm RX 20km

Description

All products are 100% tested and can be fully applied on Ethernet, Fiber Channel network devices, such as switches and routers.


If you want to get the latest product data sheet or do not know how to buy it, do not hesitate to contact our online service.


(Note: the power output of the Class 1 lamp is less than 0.4mW, it will not hurt the eyes, we can guarantee a safe design). (With the DDM function can help the system administration to predict the life of the optical transceivers, isolate the system failures and verify the compatibility of the modules in the installation of the site.


SFP-BIDI transceivers are cost-effective, high-performance modules that support data speeds of 155Mbps and 20km of transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP transmitter, an integrated PIN photodiode with a trans impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. • All modules satisfy the class I security requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For more information, see SFP MSA.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco MFEBX1 Transceiver SFP 1310nm TX/1550 nm RX 20km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *